Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7711,722
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8341,140
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8291,137
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,526948
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0007,457
AzulArgentina 12,2607,618
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7099,140
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1888,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5998,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4868,381
AmberleyAustralia 15,3189,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1661,346
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4091,497
AimoresBrazil 9,6125,973
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8145,477
AltamiraBrazil 9,0105,599
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7456,056
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1296,294
ApodiBrazil 8,1815,084
AracajuBrazil 8,5945,340
AracuaiBrazil 9,4495,871
AragarcasBrazil 10,0656,254
AraxaBrazil 10,0066,218
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3755,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8635,507
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1424,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6193,492
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8393,007
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3724,581
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6314,742
AbecheChad 3,5942,233
AntofagastaChile 11,9937,452
AricaChile 11,5927,203
AltaiChina 4,9093,050
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6296,605
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5536,558
AraucaColombia 9,5995,965
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6055,347
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5395,306
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6955,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8241,134
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0541,277
AswanEgypt 2,6751,662
AsyutEgypt 2,2921,424
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4776,510
AsmaraEritrea 3,8042,364
AssabEritrea 4,1922,605
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4572,770
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,105687
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5639,671
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8906,767
AccraGhana 4,9623,083
AlexandroupolisGreece 698434
AthensGreece 929577
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 959596
AasiaatGreenland 4,6932,916
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0522,518
AputiteqGreenland 3,8472,391
AkureyriIceland 3,1841,978
AgraIndia 5,3513,325
AhmedabadIndia 5,2363,254
AkolaIndia 5,7483,572
AllahabadIndia 5,7573,578
AmritsarIndia 4,8062,987
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5977,206
AbadanIran 2,9111,809
ArakIran 2,7481,708
AlbengaItaly 1,060659
AlgheroItaly 1,217756
AmendolaItaly 683424
AnconaItaly 676420
ArezzoItaly 805500
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1583,205
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1253,185
AbashiriJapan 8,5275,299
AburatsuJapan 8,8865,522
AikawaJapan 8,7425,432
AjiroJapan 9,0485,623
AkitaJapan 8,6965,404
AkuneJapan 8,7735,452
AomoriJapan 8,6345,366
AsahikawaJapan 8,4585,256
AsosanJapan 8,7565,441
AmmanJordan 2,0161,253
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3172,683
AinaziLatvia 1,317819
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2624,513
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3824,587
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6894,778
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0834,401
AtarMauritania 4,2242,625
AgalegaMauritius 7,2034,476
AcapulcoMexico 10,8666,752
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6283,497
AltaiMongolia 5,5293,436
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9693,709
AgadirMorocco 3,1851,980
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,342834
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,55110,907
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,69610,997
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,72711,016
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,61410,946
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,019
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,58910,930
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3436,427
AgadezNiger 3,4732,158
AsuncionParaguay 11,2126,967
ArequipaPeru 11,5277,163
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3085,784
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,55810,289
AjanRussia 7,1874,466
AldanRussia 6,4624,015
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0561,278
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9292,442
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8264,863
AnadyrRussia 7,5074,665
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3511,461
ArmavirRussia 1,543959
AstrakhanRussia 2,0421,269
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,21310,075
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3541,463
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0511,275
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9851,233
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2151,377
Abu HamedSudan 3,1581,963
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9082,428
AqiqSudan 3,4712,157
ArbaatSudan 3,2582,025
AromaSudan 3,6432,264
AtbaraSudan 3,3732,096
Abu KamalSyria 2,1041,308
AleppoSyria 1,7261,073
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2415,121
AtakpameTogo 4,7052,924
AdanaTurkey 1,544959
AfyonTurkey 1,117694
AnkaraTurkey 1,165724
AntalyaTurkey 1,296805
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1441,954
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0151,252
AberporthUk 1,9841,233
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9541,214
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,016631
Askanija NovaUkraine 965600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8242,376
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8122,369
ArtigasUruguay 11,5457,174
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6995,405
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2455,123
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1155,664
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Ada, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Akron, OhUsa 7,6824,774
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3305,798
Albany, GaUsa 8,5485,312
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0744,396
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1425,060
Albion, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5905,959
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3515,189
Algona, IaUsa 8,2305,114
Alice, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Alma, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4904,654
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0774,398
Amite, LaUsa 9,0665,634
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0565,006
Anderson, InUsa 8,0284,989
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2435,122
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4775,268
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8005,468
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8205,481
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1805,083
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2015,718
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Athens, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4415,245
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3614,574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6875,398
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3065,162
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7025,407
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Austin, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3772,099
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0892,541
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2855,770
AdenYemen 4,3232,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -