Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0652,526
BustAfghanistan 4,0062,489
BatnaAlgeria 1,7061,060
BecharAlgeria 2,5951,613
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7091,062
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7011,678
BiskraAlgeria 1,8201,131
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3821,480
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0278,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9498,668
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9668,679
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2848,255
ByrdAntarctica 15,9549,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5607,805
BarilocheArgentina 13,3238,279
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0057,460
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9649,299
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3329,528
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2667,622
BrestBelarus 684425
BrusselsBelgium 1,349838
Belize CityBelize 10,0366,236
BeninBenin 4,7862,974
BohiconBenin 4,7122,928
BermudaBermuda 7,1974,472
BageBrazil 11,4617,122
BambuiBrazil 9,9796,201
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9416,177
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4305,238
BarcelosBrazil 9,6435,992
BarraBrazil 9,0225,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6935,402
BarreirasBrazil 9,2405,742
BelémBrazil 8,5885,337
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8386,113
BelterraBrazil 9,1705,698
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9185,542
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0046,838
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2275,734
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7536,061
BrevesBrazil 8,7575,442
BurgasBulgaria 638396
BurundiBurundi 5,5593,454
BatouriCameroon 4,6852,911
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5224,053
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8025,469
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Banff, AbCanada 8,4285,237
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1114,419
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3613,332
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4195,232
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6414,748
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0644,389
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9304,928
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0054,974
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6004,102
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9932,481
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6688,493
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
BarranquillaColombia 9,6005,966
Benito SalasColombia 10,2786,387
BogotáColombia 10,0506,245
BrnoCzech Republic 480298
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7692,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1583,205
BaniDominican Republic 8,6785,392
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7415,432
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
BahariyaEgypt 2,0911,299
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0831,294
BiarritzFrance 1,8211,131
BordeauxFrance 1,7161,067
BrestFrance 1,9471,210
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,64710,344
BitamGabon 4,9943,104
BanjulGambia 5,0743,153
BerlinGermany 909565
BrockenGermany 999621
BokeGuinea 5,1913,226
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1533,202
BudapestHungary 230143
Budapest-LORINCHungary 215134
BangaloreIndia 6,3993,976
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9463,695
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4554,011
BikanerIndia 4,9303,063
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5396,549
BabolsarIran 2,7931,735
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7222,313
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5071,558
Bandar LengehIran 3,6682,279
BirjandIran 3,5282,192
BushehrIran 3,1971,987
BaghdadIraq 2,4171,502
BasraIraq 2,8641,780
BelmulletIreland 2,3791,478
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2211,380
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 668415
BergamoItaly 900559
BolognaItaly 803499
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 768477
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 855531
BrindisiItaly 670416
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8222,997
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9613,083
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0252,501
BeirutLebanon 1,8231,133
BenghaziLibya 1,569975
BirzaiLithuania 1,140709
BitolaMacedonia 569354
BlantyreMalawi 7,0134,358
BvumbweMalawi 7,0404,375
BintuluMalaysia 9,8836,141
BamakoMali 4,6342,880
Bko-SMali 4,6402,883
BougounMali 4,7232,935
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7322,319
BaitagMongolia 5,2183,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2423,257
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0243,743
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6094,107
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6154,111
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8393,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4664,018
BulganMongolia 5,8733,649
BhamawMyanmar 7,0314,369
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,949
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81411,070
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1756,323
BilmaNiger 3,1521,959
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9012,424
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1541,960
BergenNorway 1,8961,178
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8941,177
BjornoyaNorway 3,1541,960
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3811,480
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2151,376
BadinPakistan 4,8383,006
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7932,978
BalakotPakistan 4,5172,807
BarkhanPakistan 4,5262,813
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1136,284
BascoPhilippines 9,1635,694
BialystokPoland 783487
BejaPortugal 2,5551,588
BragancaPortugal 2,2841,419
BucharestRomania 415258
BajkitRussia 4,8893,038
BarabinskRussia 4,0152,495
BarnaulRussia 4,3902,728
BerezovoRussia 3,3122,058
BiserRussia 2,8441,768
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1644,452
BogdarinRussia 6,1363,813
BogucanyRussia 5,0563,142
BomnakRussia 6,9034,290
BorRussia 4,5652,837
BorzjaRussia 6,5554,073
BratskRussia 5,3823,344
BelgradeSerbia 166103
BoSierra Leone 5,2913,288
BontheSierra Leone 5,3733,339
BratislavaSlovakia 387240
BerberaSomalia 4,5642,836
BusanSouth Korea 8,4485,249
BadajozSpain 2,4291,510
BarcelonaSpain 1,6341,015
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0221,256
BabanusaSudan 3,9222,437
BaselSwitzerland 1,054655
BernSwitzerland 1,059658
BangkokThailand 8,0885,026
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0775,019
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6964,782
BizerteTunisia 1,375854
BalikesirTurkey 905562
BursaTurkey 914568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4732,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2101,373
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1491,335
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1491,336
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8011,119
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7741,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6561,029
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5164,670
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9534,320
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9544,321
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7595,443
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1305,673
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9494,318
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7076,032
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2065,100
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9666,193
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1205,046
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8744,272
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4264,615
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7134,793
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7054,788
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2494,505
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5955,341
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8926,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2415,121
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9034,911
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2625,134
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8785,517
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6945,402
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1694,455
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1965,715
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6175,355
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9254,304
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2695,139
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1454,440
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7575,441
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0895,027
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2974,534
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9275,548
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9076,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0906,270
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7564,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3644,576
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2595,132
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9134,296
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2995,779
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8272,378
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8925,525
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2515,748
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3964,596
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -