Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9472,453
ChlefAlgeria 1,9961,240
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6441,022
CeresArgentina 11,8757,380
ChamicalArgentina 12,2157,591
ChepesArgentina 12,3107,650
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3958,324
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7187,282
CórdobaArgentina 12,1427,545
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1467,548
CorrientesArgentina 11,4647,124
CairnsAustralia 13,9828,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5479,661
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1467,548
CedunaAustralia 14,1638,801
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7389,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8768,623
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0509,352
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5339,653
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7604,201
CharnocksBarbados 8,2605,133
CotonouBenin 4,7862,974
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7346,049
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9806,202
CabroboBrazil 8,5365,305
CaceresBrazil 10,4706,506
CaetiteBrazil 9,2415,742
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1895,089
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6096,593
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7506,680
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1876,330
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4775,268
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1395,679
CaparaoBrazil 9,7546,061
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1116,283
CaratingaBrazil 9,7106,034
CaravelasBrazil 9,3415,805
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3395,803
CarolinaBrazil 9,0065,597
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6526,619
CataguasesBrazil 9,8846,142
CatalaoBrazil 9,9586,188
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2766,386
CaxiasBrazil 8,5025,283
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0956,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0194,983
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9356,174
ChapecoBrazil 11,0206,848
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0696,257
CipoBrazil 8,7065,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2155,726
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7276,044
CordeiroBrazil 9,9186,163
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3375,802
CorumbaBrazil 10,7036,651
CoximBrazil 10,4606,500
CrateusBrazil 8,3385,181
CuiabaBrazil 10,3156,410
CuritibaBrazil 10,6566,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3835,209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4704,020
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0933,165
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6953,539
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8505,500
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3803,343
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6514,133
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2603,890
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1643,830
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1613,829
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2663,894
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6084,107
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9444,315
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7794,213
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2383,255
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1064,416
Comox, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1203,803
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2005,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5905,338
ChicoChile 13,7108,519
ChillanChile 13,0718,122
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1568,175
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2817,632
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7398,537
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9008,016
ChangchunChina 7,5314,680
ChangduChina 6,5384,063
ChangshaChina 7,8974,907
ChengduChina 7,0764,397
ChongqingChina 7,3494,567
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6656,006
CrikvenicaCroatia 526327
CamagueyCuba 8,9855,584
CasablancaCuba 9,1555,689
ChebCzech Republic 791492
CopenhagenDenmark 1,222759
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5375,305
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6565,379
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5955,341
CanarEcuador 11,0016,836
CairoEgypt 1,9881,235
CaenFrance 1,6581,030
ChateaurouxFrance 1,498931
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3675,199
CocobeachGabon 5,1513,201
CologneGermany 1,180734
ChiosGreece 954593
CorfuGreece 737458
ConakryGuinea 5,2463,260
CatacamasHonduras 10,0906,270
CholutecaHonduras 10,3096,406
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5894,095
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5414,065
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5414,065
ChahbaharIran 4,1772,596
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3041,431
ClonesIreland 2,1991,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2781,416
CorkIreland 2,2461,396
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2461,396
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,261784
CameriItaly 981610
CampobassoItaly 739459
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,168726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,242772
Cape FrascaItaly 1,265786
Cape MeleItaly 1,060659
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 840522
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,097681
CerviaItaly 739459
CiampinoItaly 850528
Cimone MountainItaly 860534
Cisa PassItaly 909565
CivitavecchiaItaly 885550
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 706439
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,173729
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 869540
ChibaJapan 9,0565,628
ChichibuJapan 8,9655,571
ChichijimaJapan 9,9306,171
ChoshiJapan 9,0865,646
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8171,129
ChilekaMalawi 7,0134,358
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8014,227
ChitipaMalawi 6,3253,931
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1576,311
ComitanMexico 10,4066,467
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3047,646
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5934,097
ChoirMongolia 6,3083,920
CasablancaMorocco 2,8201,752
ChindeMozambique 7,3604,573
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5044,663
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,65310,970
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,74611,027
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,65610,971
CondegaNicaragua 10,2526,370
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8544,880
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4195,232
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1425,059
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2935,153
ChhorPakistan 4,8393,007
ChitralPakistan 4,3142,681
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0246,850
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0496,866
CajamarcaPeru 11,3327,042
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2106,966
ChiclayoPeru 11,4087,089
ChimbotePeru 11,4957,143
CuzcoPeru 11,3367,044
CzestochowaPoland 542337
CoimbraPortugal 2,4831,543
CalafatRomania 274170
CeahlauRomania 367228
ClujRomania 186115
ConstantaRomania 614381
CraiovaRomania 287178
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8603,020
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8102,368
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0303,747
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1044,414
Cape UelenRussia 7,4884,653
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9844,962
CaraRussia 6,2323,873
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7731,723
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6584,138
ChitaRussia 6,2703,896
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2743,899
CokurdahRussia 6,3473,944
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5604,077
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9155,540
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7834,837
CaceresSpain 2,3611,467
CadizSpain 2,5251,569
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2031,369
CordobaSpain 2,3381,453
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0674,391
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0394,996
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2945,154
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5774,708
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5564,696
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1505,064
ChumphonThailand 8,2365,118
CanakkaleTurkey 787489
CorumTurkey 1,264786
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5042,178
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7722,344
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8921,175
CernovcyUkraine 424263
ChernigovUkraine 935581
CarrascoUruguay 11,8647,373
ColoniaUruguay 11,9487,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3045,160
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4605,257
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4874,652
Camden, ScUsa 8,1945,092
Canton, NyUsa 6,9904,343
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3875,211
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7374,808
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4343,998
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Casper, WyUsa 8,8525,500
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0875,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9084,914
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1775,081
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2145,104
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2175,106
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0945,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7094,791
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3795,207
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8674,267
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9034,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0665,012
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9955,589
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9385,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9864,963
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8685,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0244,986
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0074,976
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4535,253
Clark, SdUsa 8,2645,135
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3305,176
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2845,769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6704,766
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0965,031
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7375,429
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8104,853
College Park, MdUsa 7,5484,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1475,684
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4855,273
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2055,099
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0815,022
Columbus, InUsa 8,1085,038
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7975,466
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8414,873
Conception, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7205,419
Conway, ArUsa 8,7955,465
Conway, ScUsa 8,0635,010
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1324,432
Corning, ArUsa 8,6525,376
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9364,310
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3075,783
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2374,497
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Covington, LaUsa 9,0115,600
Covington, TnUsa 8,5925,339
Crete, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6475,373
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0401,889
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0401,889
CaracasVenezuela 9,0305,611
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9615,568
CoroVenezuela 9,1715,699
ChipataZambia 6,7364,186
ChomaZambia 7,0294,368
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -