Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6561,650
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9841,233
DavisAntarctica 13,5858,442
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9948,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5037,770
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8946,148
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3089,513
DhakaBangladesh 6,5654,079
D’UccleBelgium 1,349838
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6706,009
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2456,366
DouradosBrazil 10,7706,692
DoualaCameroon 4,8212,996
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5853,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8314,866
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1265,049
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0915,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6273,496
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4073,360
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5724,084
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6004,722
DuianChina 6,2623,891
DubrovnikCroatia 467290
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3652,713
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6755,391
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7585,443
DabaaEgypt 1,7911,113
DakhlaEgypt 2,3961,489
DijonFrance 1,241771
DresdenGermany 782486
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8422,387
DebrecenHungary 14892
DalatangiIceland 2,9771,850
DaltonganjIndia 6,0383,752
DarbhangaIndia 6,0273,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6264,117
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6324,121
DumkaIndia 6,2673,895
DwarkaIndia 5,0233,121
DezfulIran 2,7781,726
DublinIreland 2,1201,318
DecimomannuItaly 1,259783
DobbiacoItaly 699435
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0523,139
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9751,227
DagorettiKenya 5,4913,412
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,148713
DedzaMalawi 6,8504,257
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2393,877
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4884,032
DaweiMyanmar 7,8794,896
De BiltNetherlands 1,342834
De KooyNetherlands 1,405873
Den HelderNetherlands 1,409876
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,87811,110
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,70611,002
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,62810,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,65110,969
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7201,069
DalbandinPakistan 4,1912,604
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4912,790
DirPakistan 4,3532,705
DroshPakistan 4,3262,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3995,841
DohaQatar 3,5492,205
DorohoiRomania 433269
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1772,596
DudinkaRussia 4,3202,684
DzardzanRussia 5,7713,586
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3722,095
DakarSenegal 5,0203,120
DaruSierra Leone 5,2373,254
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5215,295
DamazinSudan 4,0172,496
DongolaSudan 3,1181,937
DamascusSyria 1,9161,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9161,191
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9851,233
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9242,439
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1583,827
DjerbaTunisia 1,6601,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8051,121
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1141,314
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0251,258
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,061659
DonetskUkraine 1,260783
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8052,364
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3435,184
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7544,819
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2635,756
Danville, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0855,024
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8645,508
David City, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9264,925
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9895,586
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7585,443
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9226,166
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8046,092
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Delphine, InUsa 8,0064,975
Denton, MdUsa 7,4874,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0675,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3355,180
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5105,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0024,972
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6944,781
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4295,238
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9325,551
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Dover, DeUsa 7,4874,652
Dover, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4035,843
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1025,035
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8164,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Durham, NhUsa 6,8804,275
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1512,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -