Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3541,463
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8711,163
EsquelArgentina 13,4418,352
EzeizaArgentina 12,0277,474
East SaleAustralia 15,5489,662
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3968,324
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3968,325
EssendonAustralia 15,3579,543
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0706,257
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2937,018
EspinosaBrazil 9,3345,800
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1575,069
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1195,045
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1305,052
Edson, AbCanada 8,2265,112
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7875,460
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0104,356
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1245,048
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2903,287
ErlianChina 6,7314,183
El CaranoColombia 10,1566,311
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,104686
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7315,425
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5425,308
El ArishEgypt 1,9941,239
El TorEgypt 2,2701,410
ErfurtGermany 930578
EssenGermany 1,199745
EsfahanIran 2,9951,861
EilatIsrael 2,1941,364
EsashiJapan 8,5105,288
EldoretKenya 5,2563,266
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7503,573
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1181,937
EeldeNetherlands 1,309813
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3656,441
EnuguNigeria 4,6082,864
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2566,995
EvoraPortugal 2,5281,571
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5444,688
EkimcanRussia 7,2224,488
Elat’MaRussia 1,7341,077
ElistaRussia 1,7531,089
ErbogacenRussia 5,4853,409
EssejRussia 4,9733,090
Ed DueimSudan 3,7222,313
El FasherSudan 3,6392,261
El GeneinaSudan 3,6362,259
El ObeidSudan 3,7642,339
El ShowakSudan 3,7822,350
En NahudSudan 3,7812,350
EdirneTurkey 653406
ErzincanTurkey 1,6421,020
ErzurumTurkey 1,7491,087
EskisehirTurkey 1,033642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8501,771
EntebbeUganda 5,2423,258
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0271,259
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9881,235
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4835,271
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4964,036
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4935,278
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8215,481
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8806,139
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Elko, NvUsa 9,4485,871
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7875,460
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5605,941
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8624,264
Erie, PaUsa 7,5174,671
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6795,393
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3875,833
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7775,454
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Evansville, InUsa 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -