Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6712,281
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0711,287
HuamboAngola 6,5804,089
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7057,895
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8139,827
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8039,820
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1748,808
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1222,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9724,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2913,909
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2733,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5983,478
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Hope, BcCanada 8,8015,469
HaikouChina 8,3405,182
HailarChina 6,8144,234
HamiChina 5,5373,441
HetanChina 4,8593,019
HavanaCuba 9,1745,701
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5595,319
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5305,300
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7425,432
HelwanEgypt 2,0111,250
HurguadaEgypt 2,3791,479
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5051,557
HelsinkiFinland 1,572977
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,591989
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,49110,248
HamburgGermany 1,158719
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,158720
HannoverGermany 1,094680
HelgolandGermany 1,304810
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 802498
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,248775
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7572,956
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6807,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5077,772
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9961,862
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1073,795
HaifaIsrael 1,8871,173
HaboroJapan 8,3725,202
HachijojimaJapan 9,2565,752
HachinoheJapan 8,6995,406
HagiJapan 8,6515,376
HakodateJapan 8,5475,311
HamadaJapan 8,6505,375
HamamatsuJapan 8,9955,590
HikoneJapan 8,8665,509
HimejiJapan 8,8115,475
HiradoJapan 8,6225,358
HirooJapan 8,6335,365
HiroshimaJapan 8,7165,416
HitaJapan 8,7125,414
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7925,464
HunLibya 1,9511,213
HomboriMali 4,0402,511
HomalinMyanmar 6,8124,233
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6314,742
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
HighbankNew Zealand 17,67810,985
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
HororataNew Zealand 17,69710,997
HyderabadPakistan 4,7462,949
HuanucoPeru 11,3747,068
HelPoland 955593
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6964,783
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4562,148
HatangaRussia 4,8963,043
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1961,986
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4194,610
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7411,703
HurbanovoSlovakia 303188
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3578,922
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0074,975
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8894,902
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2244,489
HalaibSudan 3,0011,865
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6792,286
HudeibaSudan 3,3862,104
HaparandaSweden 2,1921,362
HarnosandSweden 1,8421,145
HamaSyria 1,7841,109
HassakahSyria 1,9381,204
Hua HinThailand 8,1315,053
HakkariTurkey 2,0811,293
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
HersonUkraine 864537
Hmel’NickijUkraine 558346
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8744,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4514,630
Hart, MiUsa 7,7104,791
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0614,388
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4915,276
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6835,396
Hays, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9366,174
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Helena, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1795,083
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3335,799
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6905,400
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6765,392
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3135,166
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2855,148
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8104,853
Holly, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Homer, AkUsa 8,2335,116
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3705,201
Horton, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6835,396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8184,858
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Houma, LaUsa 9,1755,701
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4275,858
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5075,287
Huron, SdUsa 8,3285,175
HanoiVietnam 7,9304,928
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7865,460
HarareZimbabwe 7,1944,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -