Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2601,404
In SalahAlgeria 2,6771,664
InnsbruckAustria 769478
IbiriteBrazil 9,8536,123
IguatuBrazil 8,3475,187
IlheusBrazil 9,0705,636
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8585,504
IndaialBrazil 10,7776,697
IpameriBrazil 9,9336,173
IraiBrazil 11,0666,877
IreceBrazil 8,9515,562
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9635,570
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4745,887
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3815,830
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5865,957
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8156,099
ItapevaBrazil 10,5086,530
ItirucuBrazil 9,0025,594
ItuacuBrazil 9,1325,675
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7156,658
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6144,110
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2543,886
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6613,518
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7507,302
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2369,468
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1218,775
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5835,334
IzobambaEcuador 10,7956,708
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9721,226
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4166,473
IoanninaGreece 720448
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6162,868
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5542,209
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5023,419
IranshahrIran 4,0372,509
IstranaItaly 714444
IidaJapan 8,9355,552
IizukaJapan 8,6705,388
IrakoJapan 8,9705,574
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9685,573
IrozakiJapan 9,0735,638
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0045,595
IshinomakiJapan 8,8725,513
IwamizawaJapan 8,4775,268
IzuharaJapan 8,5385,306
IrbidJordan 1,9571,216
IfraneMorocco 2,6451,644
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,49810,873
IlorinNigeria 4,4842,786
InchonNorth Korea 8,1085,038
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5632,214
IslamabadPakistan 4,5452,824
IquitosPeru 10,6666,628
IloiloPhilippines 9,9976,212
IasiRomania 494307
IcaRussia 7,9204,922
IlirnejRussia 7,0944,408
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4424,625
IrkutskRussia 5,7303,560
Ivdel’Russia 2,9881,857
IbizaSpain 1,8171,129
IspartaTurkey 1,206750
IstanbulTurkey 851529
IzmirTurkey 985612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 388241
IzmailUkraine 591367
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8155,477
Independence, KsUsa 8,8535,501
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0655,012
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3995,220
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7354,807
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6585,380
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2654,515
IsokaZambia 6,3593,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -