Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1572,583
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2922,667
JuninArgentina 12,1647,559
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5136,533
JacobinaBrazil 8,8465,497
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1035,036
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1115,040
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7956,087
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9586,188
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1055,037
JiuquanChina 6,0683,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3726,445
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6345,365
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7865,460
JoensuuFinland 1,9081,186
JokioinenFinland 1,6351,016
JyvskylFinland 1,8261,135
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6182,869
JulianehbGreenland 4,5122,804
JagdalpurIndia 6,2523,885
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1606,313
JerusalemIsrael 1,9861,234
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2836,390
JosNigeria 4,2052,613
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1831,978
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1791,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5402,821
JhelumPakistan 4,6352,880
JiwaniPakistan 4,2792,659
JuliacaPeru 11,3527,054
JakutskRussia 6,4153,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8431,146
JenisejskRussia 4,7622,959
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6025,346
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1945,092
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4184,609
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1641,966
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8012,362
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0715,016
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4931,549
JubaSudan 4,6982,920
JokkmokkSweden 2,2741,413
JönköpingSweden 1,380857
Jonkoping ASweden 1,379857
JendoubaTunisia 1,497930
JerbaTunisia 1,6331,015
JerseyUk 1,7851,109
JaltaUkraine 1,021634
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9055,534
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5195,294
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1825,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -