Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1892,603
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1232,562
KhostAfghanistan 4,3192,684
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0432,512
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9778,686
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1538,174
KlagenfurtAustria 539335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1051,308
KandiBenin 4,2652,651
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1004,412
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1024,413
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0564,385
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8284,243
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7953,601
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8844,278
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4452,762
KashiChina 4,4312,754
KunmingChina 7,3914,593
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6513,512
KhargaEgypt 2,4441,519
KosseirEgypt 2,5051,556
KajaaniFinland 2,0521,275
KuopioFinland 1,9031,183
KuusamoFinland 2,2511,399
KarlsruheGermany 1,017632
KasselGermany 1,039646
KonstanzGermany 935581
KumasiGhana 4,9063,049
KalamataGreece 1,014630
KerkiraGreece 737458
Kythira IslandGreece 1,108689
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6322,879
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5512,207
KankanGuinea 4,9213,058
KindiaGuinea 5,1563,204
KissidougouGuinea 5,0573,142
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5547,801
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4515,251
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4525,252
KeszthelyHungary 319199
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1041,929
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4774,025
KotaIndia 5,3273,310
KozhikodeIndia 6,4073,982
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7627,309
KermanIran 3,5402,200
KermanshahIran 2,5391,577
Khoram AbadIran 2,6841,668
KilkennyIreland 2,1751,351
KingstonJamaica 9,1825,706
KagoshimaJapan 8,8345,490
KanazawaJapan 8,7765,453
KaruizawaJapan 8,9045,533
KatsuuraJapan 9,1085,660
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9905,587
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3655,198
KobeJapan 8,8555,502
KochiJapan 8,8515,500
KofuJapan 8,9645,570
KumagayaJapan 8,9685,573
KumamotoJapan 8,7405,431
KumejimaJapan 9,0215,606
KureJapan 8,7355,428
KushiroJapan 8,6255,359
KutchanJapan 8,4525,252
KyotoJapan 8,8585,504
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4742,780
KitaleKenya 5,1953,228
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9831,854
KufraLibya 2,4471,521
KaunasLithuania 985612
KlaipedaLithuania 1,064661
KybartaiLithuania 947589
KarongaMalawi 6,3653,955
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8185,480
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8956,149
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0065,597
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9465,559
KuantanMalaysia 9,0815,643
KuchingMalaysia 9,8136,098
KayesMali 4,6632,898
KeniebaMali 4,7982,981
KidalMali 3,5872,229
KitaMali 4,6752,905
KoutiaMali 4,5212,810
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0588,115
KisinevMoldova 593369
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8654,266
KhatgalMongolia 5,5703,461
KhovdMongolia 5,1323,189
KhujirtMongolia 5,9313,686
KhutagMongolia 5,7873,596
KenitraMorocco 2,6921,673
KalewaMyanmar 6,8874,280
KathaMyanmar 6,9724,332
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2315,115
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1114,419
KengtungMyanmar 7,4354,620
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7904,220
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0905,027
KathmanduNepal 5,8793,653
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6169,704
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,071
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,84611,090
KarioiNew Zealand 17,79511,058
KawerauNew Zealand 17,80811,066
KopuaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
KanoNigeria 3,9802,473
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2245,111
KarasjokNorway 2,6011,616
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0481,272
KristiansandNorway 1,6081,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0671,285
KhasabOman 3,7922,356
KarachiPakistan 4,6822,909
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6862,912
KhanpurPakistan 4,6842,911
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4342,755
KororPalau 11,1496,928
Kasprowy WierchPoland 355221
KlodzkoPoland 588366
KoszalinPoland 966600
KrakowPoland 449279
KalakanRussia 6,2663,894
KaliningradRussia 953592
KamenskoeRussia 7,5364,683
KandalaksaRussia 2,4221,505
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7901,734
KazanRussia 2,2031,369
KemRussia 2,2401,392
KerchRussia 1,172728
KhabarovskRussia 7,6944,781
KirenskRussia 5,6563,515
KirovRussia 2,3401,454
KljuciRussia 8,0124,979
KolpasevRussia 4,2392,634
KorfRussia 7,7484,814
KostromaRussia 1,8411,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7063,546
KotlasRussia 2,3371,453
KrasnodarRussia 1,390864
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8481,770
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7431,704
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8823,034
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0772,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2231,382
KurganRussia 3,2041,991
KurskRussia 1,247775
KyraRussia 6,3433,942
KigaliRwanda 5,4223,369
KoldaSenegal 5,0233,121
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1243,184
KosiceSlovakia 282175
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3435,185
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0084,976
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0564,385
KadugliSudan 3,9902,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2202,001
KassalaSudan 3,6912,293
KhartoumSudan 3,5562,210
KostiSudan 3,8212,374
KalmarSweden 1,214754
KaresuandoSweden 2,4771,539
KarlstadSweden 1,568975
KristianstadSweden 1,204748
KamishliSyria 1,9321,201
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9864,963
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4195,232
Khon KaenThailand 8,0475,001
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1515,065
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1095,039
KairouanTunisia 1,497931
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,601995
KarsTurkey 1,8601,156
KastamonuTurkey 1,133704
KayseriTurkey 1,423884
KonyaTurkey 1,298807
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0141,873
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6172,248
KinlossUk 2,1111,312
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,177731
KievUkraine 830516
KirillovkaUkraine 1,150714
KirovogradUkraine 860534
KlepininoUkraine 997620
KomissarovkaUkraine 981609
Kovel’Ukraine 613381
Krovoj RogUkraine 923574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6635,383
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5875,336
Keene, NhUsa 6,9434,315
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2265,733
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0025,594
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9125,538
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3555,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0505,624
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9204,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5315,923
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2405,120
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,249
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4404,623
KabompoZambia 6,6524,134
KabweZambia 6,7784,212
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7734,209
KafirondaZambia 6,5704,083
KaomaZambia 6,7884,218
KasamaZambia 6,3463,943
KasempaZambia 6,6544,135
KawambwaZambia 6,2713,897
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -