Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6221,008
LuandaAngola 6,1703,834
LuenaAngola 6,4454,005
La PlataArgentina 11,9977,455
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5317,166
La RiojaArgentina 12,1797,568
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2977,641
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9728,683
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3747,068
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7309,775
LavertonAustralia 15,3539,541
LearmonthAustralia 11,9767,442
LongreachAustralia 14,3718,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3718,930
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0719,987
Low HeadAustralia 15,6759,740
LinzAustria 586364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1391,329
LerwickUk 2,1391,329
La PazBolivia 11,2867,013
LavrasBrazil 10,0206,227
LencoisBrazil 9,0285,610
LinharesBrazil 9,5405,929
LondrinaBrazil 10,6156,596
LomBulgaria 302188
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6884,777
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3364,558
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Langara, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4745,266
London, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3774,584
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7185,418
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7882,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5337,788
LanzhouChina 6,6924,158
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1853,843
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8146,099
LimonCosta Rica 10,2886,393
LarnacaCyprus 1,6261,011
LimassolCyprus 1,6131,002
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4604,015
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9323,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,430889
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5685,324
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6155,354
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5975,343
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8266,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1406,923
LuxorEgypt 2,4931,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4386,486
Laucala BayFiji 16,25810,103
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7141,065
Le MansFrance 1,607999
LilleFrance 1,427887
LyonFrance 1,265786
LambarnGabon 5,3253,309
LastourvilleGabon 5,2943,290
LibrevilleGabon 5,2153,240
LeipzigGermany 874543
LindenbergGermany 851529
LamiaGreece 813505
LarissaGreece 732455
LemnosGreece 762474
LimnosGreece 764475
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1675,075
LabeGuinea 5,0043,110
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4367,728
La CeibaHonduras 10,0876,268
La MesaHonduras 10,1856,329
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8563,017
LudhianaIndia 4,9393,069
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,392865
LatinaItaly 847526
LatronicoItaly 801498
LecceItaly 708440
LodwarKenya 4,9843,097
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7344,806
LiepajaLatvia 1,146712
LaukuvaLithuania 1,052654
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,187738
LazaropoleMacedonia 518322
LabuanMalaysia 9,8846,142
LuqaMalta 1,281796
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2565,131
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7966,709
LashioMyanmar 7,1714,456
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,83411,082
LincolnNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,83311,082
LagosNigeria 4,7282,938
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8821,169
LillehammerNorway 1,8011,119
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7712,965
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9936,831
LimaPeru 11,6147,217
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8856,143
LisbonPortugal 2,6151,625
LeninbadRussia 3,9182,435
LevsiRussia 3,2522,021
LungiSierra Leone 5,3103,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 525326
LanzaroteSpain 3,5822,226
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9191,192
LocarnoSwitzerland 960597
LuganoSwitzerland 952592
LatakiaSyria 1,6911,051
LampangThailand 7,6564,757
LoeiThailand 7,8894,903
Lop BuriThailand 8,0104,977
LomeTogo 4,8473,012
LeemingUk 1,8481,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1391,329
London, EnglandUk 1,6821,046
London-GatwickUk 1,6691,037
LynehamUk 1,7971,117
L’VovUkraine 451280
LjubasevkaUkraine 704437
LozovajaUkraine 1,164724
LubnyUkraine 967601
LuckUkraine 591367
LuganskUkraine 1,373853
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0114,978
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2025,718
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2845,769
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6445,372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9784,336
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1375,678
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4975,901
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0665,012
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9625,569
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9194,921
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8866,143
Larned, KsUsa 8,9285,548
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8876,144
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5514,692
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8804,275
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3355,179
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5985,343
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8954,906
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2485,126
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1005,034
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9495,561
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7484,193
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7994,846
Libby, MtUsa 8,7015,407
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6154,732
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1775,082
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8315,488
Llano, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2176,349
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2356,360
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6175,976
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1585,069
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6385,367
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4685,884
Luling, TxUsa 9,5885,958
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7735,452
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8184,858
LivingstoneZambia 7,1294,430
LundaziZambia 6,6074,106
LusakaZambia 6,8854,279
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8744,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -