Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7652,340
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9092,429
MilianaAlgeria 1,9291,198
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8864,279
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,19010,061
Malarg EArgentina 12,8247,969
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1698,183
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2067,585
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1067,523
MendozaArgentina 12,5837,819
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5757,814
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6127,216
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5729,055
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,92110,515
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,655
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6367,852
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3489,538
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3679,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9379,282
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0469,350
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7998,575
MuharraqBahrain 3,4042,115
MinskBelarus 973605
MogilevBelarus 1,067663
MaunBotswana 7,3594,573
MacapaBrazil 8,6585,380
MacauBrazil 8,0555,005
MaceioBrazil 8,3945,216
MachadoBrazil 10,1186,287
ManausBrazil 9,5955,962
MarabaBrazil 8,9635,569
MaringaBrazil 10,6696,630
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0535,626
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3395,803
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7025,407
MonteiroBrazil 8,3275,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5555,938
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1725,078
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9005,530
MamfeCameroon 4,6452,886
MarouaCameroon 4,0282,503
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9443,694
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9584,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4425,246
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6444,750
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3665,199
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2723,898
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3373,938
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8574,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8814,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1335,054
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8664,266
Morden, MbCanada 7,9084,914
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2504,505
MoundouChad 4,2112,617
MatecanaColombia 10,1616,314
MoroniComoros 6,7974,224
MosnovCzech Republic 459285
MarstalDenmark 1,228763
Melville HallDominica 8,2075,100
MichesDominican Republic 8,5265,298
MocaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6485,374
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6495,375
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5965,342
MilagroEcuador 11,0166,846
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7271,073
MinyaEgypt 2,1731,351
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8713,027
MassawaEritrea 3,7922,356
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5501,585
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,554966
MarseilleFrance 1,304810
MontpellierFrance 1,394866
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5905,338
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,68510,368
MakokouGabon 5,1373,192
MayumbaGabon 5,6133,488
MitzicGabon 5,1363,192
MkamboGabon 5,0723,152
MoandaGabon 5,3583,330
MouilaGabon 5,4363,378
MagdeburgGermany 968601
MunichGermany 756470
MünsterGermany 1,185737
MethoniGreece 1,038645
MilosGreece 1,083673
MitiliniGreece 900559
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 894556
MacentaGuinea 5,1103,175
MamouGuinea 5,0803,157
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5327,166
MiskolcHungary 219136
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2063,856
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3183,305
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5703,461
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4083,982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9216,787
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8077,337
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7505,438
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9038,018
MashhadIran 3,3512,082
Malin HeadIreland 2,2381,391
M. CalamitaItaly 946588
Marina Di GinosaItaly 732455
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,005624
MilanItaly 936581
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 975606
Mount ArgentarioItaly 910565
ManIvory Coast 5,1183,180
MaebashiJapan 8,9285,548
MaizuruJapan 8,7975,466
MakurazakiJapan 8,8435,495
MatsueJapan 8,6635,384
MatsumotoJapan 8,8815,519
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7815,457
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3575,814
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8466,740
MishimaJapan 9,0335,613
MitoJapan 9,0085,598
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1545,688
MiyakoJapan 8,8005,468
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0435,619
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8535,502
MiyazakiJapan 8,8575,504
MombetsuJapan 8,4535,253
MoriokaJapan 8,7545,440
MuroranJapan 8,5155,291
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9165,540
MutsuJapan 8,6175,355
Ma’AnJordan 2,1751,352
MafraqJordan 1,9951,240
MombasaKenya 5,8643,644
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4674,018
MaseruLesotho 8,4165,230
MonroviaLiberia 5,3773,341
MisratahLibya 1,6311,013
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3204,549
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4974,659
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9714,953
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7444,812
MakhangaMalawi 7,1074,417
MangochiMalawi 6,8824,276
MwmosaMalawi 7,0694,393
MzimbaMalawi 6,5714,083
MzuzuMalawi 6,5314,059
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1285,672
MersingMalaysia 9,2355,739
MiriMalaysia 9,8656,130
MaleMaldives 6,8474,255
MenakaMali 3,8072,366
MoptiMali 4,2422,636
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3928,322
MazatlanMexico 10,6786,635
MeridaMexico 9,8396,114
Mexico CityMexico 10,5946,583
MonterreyMexico 10,1026,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6926,644
MaantyMongolia 6,2093,858
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2273,869
MatadMongolia 6,7194,175
MurenMongolia 5,6133,488
MarrakechMorocco 2,9851,855
MeknesMorocco 2,6431,643
MideltMorocco 2,6741,662
MaputoMozambique 8,0955,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0684,392
MandalayMyanmar 7,1154,421
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1804,462
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0384,995
MindatMyanmar 6,9954,346
MonywaMyanmar 7,0324,370
MyeikMyanmar 8,0384,995
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9664,328
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,257781
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,68610,991
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,74111,025
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,55910,911
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,75511,033
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3476,430
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3546,434
MagariaNiger 3,8682,404
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7652,340
MaradiNiger 3,8732,407
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8942,420
MakurdiNigeria 4,4452,762
MinnaNigeria 4,3002,672
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3055,161
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2841,419
MajisOman 3,9592,460
MasirahOman 4,4262,751
Muscat  Oman 4,1452,576
MultanPakistan 4,6372,881
MurreePakistan 4,5482,826
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0258,094
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1636,937
MoyobambaPeru 11,1286,915
MactanPhilippines 10,1366,298
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5675,945
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3891,484
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1653,210
MagadanRussia 7,3944,595
MahackalaRussia 2,0931,301
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3302,069
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3312,070
MarkovoRussia 7,4004,598
MinusinskRussia 4,8953,042
MogocaRussia 6,5104,046
MoscowRussia 1,560970
MurmanskRussia 2,6181,627
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9101,808
MatamSenegal 4,6662,900
MogadishuSomalia 5,4353,377
MadridSpain 2,1001,305
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1121,312
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,553965
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3821,480
MelillaSpain 2,3631,468
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0431,269
MalakalSudan 4,1892,603
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1235,047
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,105687
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4604,636
Mae SariangThailand 7,5434,687
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7024,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1895,089
MalatyaTurkey 1,6201,007
MersinTurkey 1,518943
MuglaTurkey 1,154717
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8651,159
ManstonUk 1,568974
MeloUruguay 11,5497,177
MercedesUruguay 11,8747,379
MontevideoUruguay 11,8787,381
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4695,263
Madison, FlUsa 8,5645,321
Madison, InUsa 8,0485,001
Madison, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9664,950
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7964,845
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Marion, InUsa 7,9484,939
Marion, NcUsa 8,1005,034
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5964,721
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1455,683
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8784,895
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8064,850
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5465,932
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3625,196
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Medford, WiUsa 7,8584,883
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3135,166
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6725,389
Mena, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8225,482
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3445,806
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4575,256
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8105,475
Midland, TxUsa 9,6435,992
Milan, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5015,283
Milford, DeUsa 7,4224,612
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4035,222
Millen, GaUsa 8,3505,189
Millport, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9414,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Minden, NeUsa 8,6635,384
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0314,991
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7905,462
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9285,548
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0895,027
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6775,392
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8544,880
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1005,034
Moro, OrUsa 9,2255,733
Morris, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1105,039
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9584,945
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2675,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6544,756
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8124,233
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3875,212
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7904,841
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9265,547
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0305,611
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3955,838
MaracayVenezuela 9,1095,660
MaturinVenezuela 8,8055,472
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3945,837
MeridaVenezuela 9,5105,910
MagoyeZambia 6,9414,313
MansaZambia 6,4123,985
MbalaZambia 6,1983,852
MfuweZambia 6,6944,160
MisamfuZambia 6,3353,936
MonguZambia 6,8324,245
MpikaZambia 6,5364,061
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7464,192
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8984,286
MumbwaZambia 6,8344,247
MwinilungaZambia 6,4484,007
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4274,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -