Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1282,565
NeuquenArgentina 12,9698,059
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2307,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,55110,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6908,507
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6289,711
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7169,145
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6625,383
NatitingouBenin 4,4112,741
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9516,184
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3802,722
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6192,870
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5133,426
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8955,528
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8503,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2093,858
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3214,549
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0174,982
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1544,446
N’DjamenaChad 3,8302,380
NanchangChina 8,0895,027
NanjingChina 8,0284,989
NanningChina 7,9854,962
NicosiaCyprus 1,584984
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,164723
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5545,316
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7425,432
NegeleEthiopia 4,8693,026
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16710,047
NandiFiji 16,16710,047
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7461,085
NancyFrance 1,168726
NantesFrance 1,7471,086
NiceFrance 1,144711
NeustrelitzGermany 993617
NurembergGermany 847526
NurnbergGermany 850528
NaxosGreece 1,063661
NanortalikGreenland 4,4792,783
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4692,777
NordGreenland 4,1702,591
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7272,937
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1213,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8713,648
New DelhiIndia 5,1893,225
Naples, CampaniaItaly 815507
NaganoJapan 8,8575,504
NagasakiJapan 8,6945,403
NagoJapan 9,0775,640
NagoyaJapan 8,9175,541
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0915,649
NaraJapan 8,8915,525
NazeJapan 9,0305,612
NemuroJapan 8,6515,376
NiigataJapan 8,7965,466
NikkoJapan 8,9235,545
NobeokaJapan 8,8185,480
NairobiKenya 5,4913,412
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4488,978
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3332,692
NidaLithuania 1,016631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1454,440
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9114,916
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5534,072
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6974,161
NaraMali 4,3522,705
NioroMali 4,4652,775
NemaMauritania 4,2152,619
NouakchottMauritania 4,6242,873
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9089,885
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,90111,124
NelsonNew Zealand 17,70511,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,89711,122
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3616,438
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6312,256
NiameyNiger 4,0532,518
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4891,547
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7811,728
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6632,276
NawabshahPakistan 4,6792,907
NokkundiPakistan 4,0722,530
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1536,931
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5755,950
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9971,863
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6674,143
NikolaevRussia 817508
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5694,704
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2675,137
NizneangarskRussia 5,8413,630
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2893,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0641,904
NovgorodRussia 1,526949
NovosibirskRussia 4,3072,677
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1274,429
No. 6Sudan 3,0051,867
NyalaSudan 3,8092,367
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1265,049
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9044,912
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4495,250
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7154,794
NarathiwatThailand 8,7625,445
NigdeTurkey 1,428887
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7701,722
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,009627
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8074,851
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3655,198
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0515,624
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7405,431
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9494,318
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2784,523
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5884,715
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1355,055
New London, WiUsa 7,8324,867
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0965,652
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1135,663
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1465,062
New YorkUsa 7,2124,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2244,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2234,488
Newark, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5544,694
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9085,535
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5315,301
Newport, TnUsa 8,1635,073
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6944,781
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6574,758
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4975,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4925,898
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5765,329
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7385,430
Norton, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7284,803
NdolaZambia 6,6204,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -