Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,30110,130
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6464,751
ParanaArgentina 11,9227,408
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5327,166
PehuajoArgentina 12,3297,661
PergaminoArgentina 12,0907,513
PigeArgentina 12,4907,762
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1467,548
PosadasArgentina 11,2667,001
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5347,167
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6527,862
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9887,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8347,975
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1767,566
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9352,446
ParakouBenin 4,4632,774
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4415,245
ParacatuBrazil 9,8026,091
ParanaBrazil 9,4735,886
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6156,597
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3086,405
ParintinsBrazil 9,3055,782
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2395,120
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0986,897
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8966,149
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6275,361
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5385,306
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3215,792
PeixeBrazil 9,4805,891
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6905,400
PicosBrazil 8,5595,319
PiraiBrazil 10,0696,257
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8316,109
PompeuBrazil 9,8476,119
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8566,746
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8925,526
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8446,738
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3466,429
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1666,939
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3715,823
PosseBrazil 9,5025,904
PlevenBulgaria 403250
PlovdivBulgaria 524326
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5895,337
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9994,971
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0703,772
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8293,622
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8345,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8544,881
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8774,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3815,208
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5325,302
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9214,922
ParronChile 12,8117,961
Puerto AysenChile 13,7008,513
Puerto MonttChile 13,4728,371
Punta ArenasChile 14,0438,726
PingbianChina 7,7004,785
PeralesColombia 10,1486,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4225,855
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4216,476
PragueCzech Republic 682424
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8015,469
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5905,338
PoloDominican Republic 8,7635,445
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5785,330
PichilingueEcuador 10,9246,788
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9966,833
PuyoEcuador 10,8416,737
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9031,183
ParisFrance 1,452903
PerpignanFrance 1,509938
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6237,223
Port-GentilGabon 5,3553,327
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6747,254
PotsdamGermany 914568
PatrasGreece 881547
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0563,142
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3692,715
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1685,075
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8185,480
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9126,159
PecsHungary 239148
PambanIndia 6,8214,239
PuneIndia 5,6763,527
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2435,743
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8566,125
PadovaItaly 736457
Paganella MountainItaly 791492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,111690
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,115693
PantelleriaItaly 1,297806
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 870541
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,205749
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 775482
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 702436
PiacenzaItaly 913567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 902561
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 731454
Ponza IslandItaly 891554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 758471
Pratica Di MareItaly 869540
PrizziItaly 1,142710
PakseLaos 8,3795,207
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7335,426
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2215,109
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2615,133
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7307,911
PodgoricaMontenegro 453282
PatheinMyanmar 7,4074,603
PutaoMyanmar 6,8254,241
PyiMyanmar 7,2864,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7199,768
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84511,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,74611,027
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9956,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7972,981
PohangNorth Korea 8,3935,216
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9334,930
PadidanPakistan 4,6182,869
PanjgurPakistan 4,3062,676
ParachinarPakistan 4,2972,670
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3872,726
PeshawarPakistan 4,4062,738
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4838,378
PilarParaguay 11,3887,077
PiscoPeru 11,6807,258
PiuraPeru 11,3417,048
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0556,870
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7916,084
PoznanPoland 767477
PrzemyslPoland 419260
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4071,496
PortalegrePortugal 2,4531,524
Porto Portugal 2,4561,526
PavelecRussia 1,530951
PecoraRussia 3,0071,869
PermRussia 2,6791,665
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2585,132
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9271,197
PjatigorskRussia 1,7151,066
PoronajskRussia 8,0134,980
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,296805
Providenja BayRussia 7,6574,758
PskovRussia 1,380858
PodorSenegal 4,6832,910
PopradSlovakia 332206
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9235,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0264,987
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6781,043
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9704,331
Port SudanSudan 3,2942,047
ParamariboSuriname 8,4995,282
PiteňSweden 2,1291,323
PalmyraSyria 1,9261,197
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,72610,393
PhetchabunThailand 7,9234,924
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8284,865
PhraeThailand 7,7174,796
PhuketThailand 8,3835,209
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3555,192
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1255,049
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1795,082
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5965,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9301,199
PoltavaUkraine 1,056656
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7377,294
PradoUruguay 11,8797,382
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8137,341
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Pana, IlUsa 8,2585,131
Paoli, InUsa 8,1085,038
Paris, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9745,577
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9615,568
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1205,667
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9005,531
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0835,644
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8775,516
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Perry, OkUsa 8,9955,590
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3734,582
Philo, OhUsa 7,7874,839
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0026,216
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4345,241
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8605,506
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8954,906
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2665,136
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6384,747
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2124,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9384,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6525,376
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1175,665
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8954,906
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1215,047
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6785,393
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2764,521
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9865,584
Portage, WiUsa 7,8784,895
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7914,220
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2175,728
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9395,555
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7695,449
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5614,699
Princeton, InUsa 8,3085,163
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9954,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1855,708
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4685,883
PetaukeZambia 6,7924,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -