Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9487,425
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6667,249
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2807,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8718,620
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4977,144
RosarioArgentina 12,0307,475
RichmondAustralia 15,5659,672
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,221
RecifeBrazil 8,1995,095
RemansoBrazil 8,8235,483
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7386,672
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0466,243
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7496,679
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1406,301
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0845,023
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0875,025
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7883,596
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5854,092
RuoqiangChina 5,3663,335
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6906,022
RandersDenmark 1,382859
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7365,428
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5525,314
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2369,468
RumipambaEcuador 10,8516,743
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1831,356
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3251,444
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0931,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3685,200
RostockGermany 1,106687
RhodesGreece 1,223760
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1331,947
ReykhólarIceland 3,3512,083
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2942,047
RamsarIran 2,6321,636
RashtIran 2,5291,571
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1031,307
RadicofaniItaly 839521
Resia PassItaly 828514
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 723449
RivoltoItaly 638396
Rolle PassItaly 733455
RomeItaly 845525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 873542
Ronchi LegionariItaly 607377
RumoiJapan 8,4055,223
RigaLatvia 1,210752
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,034643
RodriguesMauritius 8,4585,256
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5053,421
RabatMorocco 2,7211,691
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5154,670
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1274,429
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,73011,018
RangioraNew Zealand 17,73511,020
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,78011,049
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,55110,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,68510,990
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,91511,133
RivasNicaragua 10,3736,446
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6172,869
RebolyRussia 2,0511,274
Rostov On DonRussia 1,412878
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2882,043
RagaSudan 4,2132,618
RashadSudan 3,9232,438
RenkSudan 3,9772,471
RumbekSudan 4,4502,766
RanongThailand 8,2335,116
Roi EtThailand 8,1465,062
RizeTurkey 1,6431,021
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4992,174
Razdel’NajaUkraine 675419
RomnyUkraine 1,029639
RovnoUkraine 606377
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8172,372
RochaUruguay 11,7287,288
Racine, WiUsa 7,9124,917
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9044,912
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5965,342
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5965,342
Reading, PaUsa 7,3834,588
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7635,445
Redding, CaUsa 9,7246,043
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1706,319
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7346,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0064,975
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6854,776
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6854,776
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8684,889
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2874,529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3355,179
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Rockville, InUsa 8,0875,025
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3685,200
Rome, GaUsa 8,4505,251
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8254,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4945,900
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6445,993
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4874,652
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -