Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7962,359
ShkoderAlbania 474295
SkikdaAlgeria 1,579981
SaltaArgentina 11,7377,293
San AntonioArgentina 12,8998,016
San LuisArgentina 12,4377,728
San RafaelArgentina 12,6757,877
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5397,792
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8777,380
SarmientoArgentina 13,4848,379
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6179,704
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6149,703
SalzburgAustria 656408
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3551,464
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2642,650
SaveBenin 4,6072,863
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0136,843
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 342212
SalvadorBrazil 8,8765,516
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3037,024
SantaremBrazil 9,1335,676
SantosBrazil 10,3376,424
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2775,765
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3065,161
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9386,797
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2857,013
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0966,274
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4655,882
São PauloBrazil 10,3206,413
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2106,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7376,672
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7645,446
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7855,459
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8186,101
SobralBrazil 8,1905,089
SoureBrazil 8,5335,303
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1105,661
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5897,201
SurubimBrazil 8,2335,116
SadovoBulgaria 533331
SandanskiBulgaria 537333
SofiaBulgaria 424264
SiemreapCambodia 8,3695,201
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0993,790
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3993,976
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7643,582
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2473,882
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0134,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
Scott, SkCanada 8,0765,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1193,802
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2873,907
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7564,198
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0934,408
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5994,722
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0074,976
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4015,221
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7373,565
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1973,851
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2245,110
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2285,113
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9683,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8112,368
SalCape Verde 5,2203,244
SantiagoChile 12,7587,928
SewellChile 12,7777,940
ShanghaiChina 8,2685,138
ShantouChina 8,5485,312
ShenyangChina 7,5864,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9786,200
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5385,927
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3696,444
SibenikCroatia 505314
SplitCroatia 485301
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,112691
StudsgårdDenmark 1,397868
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5955,341
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5905,338
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5465,310
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5975,342
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6355,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6395,368
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6705,388
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7015,407
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5415,307
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5505,313
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6135,352
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6585,380
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6315,364
San GabrielEcuador 10,6616,625
SalloumEgypt 1,6611,032
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9211,194
SohagEgypt 2,3651,470
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2401,392
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4206,475
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2388,226
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3781,477
StrasbourgFrance 1,063660
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4015,220
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4425,246
SukhumiGeorgia 1,594991
SchleswigGermany 1,247775
StuttgartGermany 956594
SamosGreece 1,049652
Skiros IslandGreece 841523
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,211752
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6292,876
SiguiriGuinea 4,8132,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3016,401
SzegedHungary 9459
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 377235
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3632,090
SagarIndia 5,6443,507
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6502,889
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4197,717
SemnanIran 2,9191,814
ShahroudIran 2,9851,855
ShirazIran 3,2782,037
ShannonIreland 2,2841,419
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,096681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 656408
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 747464
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 918570
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,192741
Scuro MountainItaly 859534
SigonellaItaly 1,108689
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2883,286
SagaJapan 8,6775,392
SaigoJapan 8,6175,355
SakaiJapan 8,6665,385
SakataJapan 8,7525,439
SapporoJapan 8,4675,262
SaseboJapan 8,6505,375
SendaiJapan 8,8665,509
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8915,525
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6595,381
ShinjoJapan 8,7915,463
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9935,589
ShirakawaJapan 8,9285,548
ShizuokaJapan 9,0155,602
SumotoJapan 8,8675,510
SuttsuJapan 8,4345,241
SuwaJapan 8,9065,534
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3498,295
SavannakhetLaos 8,1835,085
SiauliaiLithuania 1,096681
SiluteLithuania 1,021635
SkopjeMacedonia 468291
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3174,547
SalimaMalawi 6,7944,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0516,246
SibuMalaysia 9,8606,127
SanMali 4,3962,732
SegouMali 4,4592,771
SikassoMali 4,6342,879
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9534,942
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6196,599
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0913,785
SainshandMongolia 6,5284,056
SafiMorocco 3,0231,879
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3062,054
SittweMyanmar 7,0064,354
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7591,093
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5762,222
SaiqOman 4,1422,574
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4272,751
SurOman 4,3132,680
SialkotPakistan 4,7252,936
SibbiPakistan 4,4092,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2897,015
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7277,287
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2916,395
SandomierzPoland 505314
SniezkaPoland 653406
SuwalkiPoland 893555
SzczecinPoland 936581
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6951,675
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9402,448
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3395,182
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2145,104
Satu MareRomania 217135
SibiuRomania 219136
SulinaRomania 666414
SadrinskRussia 3,0951,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6441,022
SalekhardRussia 3,4682,155
SaratovRussia 1,8951,177
SejmcanRussia 7,1414,437
SelagoncyRussia 5,5343,439
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6025,345
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7134,171
SmolenskRussia 1,218757
SociRussia 1,478919
SortovalaRussia 1,8311,138
SuntarRussia 5,8913,661
SurgutRussia 3,6932,295
SverdlovskRussia 2,9181,813
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5481,584
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1525,066
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2873,285
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5814,090
SingaporeSingapore 9,3345,800
SliacSlovakia 321199
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1215,047
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7644,825
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2251,383
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8651,159
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9941,239
SevilleSpain 2,4421,518
SennarSudan 3,8062,365
ShambatSudan 3,5482,205
ShendiSudan 3,4632,152
StenseleSweden 2,1161,315
StockholmSweden 1,482921
StorlienSweden 1,9901,237
SundsvallSweden 1,8351,140
SantisSwitzerland 920572
SongeaTanzania 6,4804,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0965,031
SongkhlaThailand 8,6085,349
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9984,970
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3415,183
SurinThailand 8,2255,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4442,761
SokodeTogo 4,5582,833
SfaxTunisia 1,556967
SousseTunisia 1,456905
SamsunTurkey 1,318819
SiirtTurkey 1,9271,198
SivasTurkey 1,460907
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4572,148
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0831,294
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2851,420
SarataUkraine 644400
SarnyUkraine 689428
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,013629
SumyUkraine 1,111690
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8112,368
SaltoUruguay 11,7267,287
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8966,150
Safford, AzUsa 9,9486,182
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8464,254
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7395,431
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3865,211
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Salem, InUsa 8,1085,038
Salem, OrUsa 9,3005,779
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2955,776
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6015,966
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6495,996
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3026,402
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0196,226
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3395,182
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2326,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8444,875
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2936,396
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2216,351
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1795,083
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4274,615
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3545,192
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1085,038
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0055,596
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0205,605
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8545,502
Selma, AlUsa 8,7405,431
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Seymour, InUsa 8,1085,038
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1285,051
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1225,668
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4065,224
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3235,172
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9114,916
Southport, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8034,849
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4485,249
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2545,129
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6865,398
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4775,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0194,983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3855,210
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6904,779
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2124,482
State College, PaUsa 7,4714,643
State University, MsUsa 8,7825,457
State University, NmUsa 9,8926,147
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7474,814
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9496,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3245,173
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0434,376
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9125,538
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2175,106
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0915,649
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1924,469
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7342,321
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6676,007
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2785,765
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0565,628
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6012,238
SocotraYemen 4,8192,995
SenangaZambia 6,9274,304
SerenjeZambia 6,6654,142
SeshekeZambia 7,0824,401
SolweziZambia 6,5084,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -