Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0512,518
TiranaAlbania 551343
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9661,843
TebessaAlgeria 1,6281,012
TimimounAlgeria 2,6231,630
TindoufAlgeria 3,2972,049
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9491,211
TrelewArgentina 13,0808,128
TucumanArgentina 11,8697,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3148,273
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3128,273
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2128,210
TibooburraAustralia 14,6209,085
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
TshaneBotswana 7,8044,850
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3625,817
TarauacaBrazil 10,8216,725
TauaBrazil 8,3935,215
TefeBrazil 9,9726,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4985,902
TeresinaBrazil 8,4835,271
TiriosBrazil 8,8515,500
TorresBrazil 11,0146,844
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4445,247
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4346,484
TriunfoBrazil 8,3965,218
TucuruiBrazil 8,8685,511
TuriacuBrazil 8,3845,210
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1113,797
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9604,946
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6284,740
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3384,560
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5454,688
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9565,566
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3544,570
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3654,576
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1434,439
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9993,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2628,241
TaiyuanChina 7,1894,467
TaoyuanChina 8,7415,432
TengchongChina 7,0664,391
TønderDenmark 1,309814
TylstrupDenmark 1,450901
TystofteDenmark 1,228763
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7335,427
TahrirEgypt 1,9061,184
TantaEgypt 1,9031,183
TallinEstonia 1,487924
TartuEstonia 1,389863
TampereFinland 1,7091,062
TurkuFinland 1,597992
ToulonFrance 1,263785
ToulouseFrance 1,591989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26510,107
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,34610,779
TchibanGabon 5,5443,445
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9491,211
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,160721
TamaleGhana 4,5992,858
ThessalonikiGreece 642399
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 964599
TimehriGuyana 8,6845,396
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2526,371
TelaHonduras 10,1316,296
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7234,177
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7234,177
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1656,938
TabrizIran 2,2351,389
TeheranIran 2,7551,712
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9581,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 714444
TarvisioItaly 594369
TermoliItaly 685425
TorinoItaly 1,063661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,066662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,170727
TrevicoItaly 751466
TrevisoItaly 709440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 587365
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,067663
TabouIvory Coast 5,4043,358
TadotsuJapan 8,8035,470
TakadaJapan 8,8235,482
TakamatsuJapan 8,8185,480
TakayamaJapan 8,8485,498
TanegashimaJapan 8,9325,550
TatenoJapan 9,0175,604
TateyamaJapan 9,0975,653
TokushimaJapan 8,8705,512
TokyoJapan 9,0305,612
TomakomaiJapan 8,5175,293
TottoriJapan 8,7305,425
ToyamaJapan 8,7975,467
ToyookaJapan 8,7605,444
TsuJapan 8,9285,548
TsurugaJapan 8,8235,483
TsuyamaJapan 8,7535,439
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1261,943
TripoliLebanon 1,7851,109
TobrukLibya 1,608999
TripoliLibya 1,6551,028
TelsiaiLithuania 1,094680
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6864,776
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3295,175
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0575,007
ThyoloMalawi 7,0694,393
TawauMalaysia 10,1696,319
TessalitMali 3,4302,131
TimbuktuMali 3,9672,465
TombMali 3,9712,468
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2902,666
TacubayaMexico 10,5946,583
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2626,377
TarialanMongolia 5,7333,562
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5343,439
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8153,614
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2473,882
TangierMorocco 2,5471,583
TarfayaMorocco 3,6152,247
TazaMorocco 2,5111,560
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2774,522
TaungooMyanmar 7,3744,582
ThandweMyanmar 7,2454,502
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8719,862
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,67910,986
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,55810,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,86411,101
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,79511,058
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,64910,968
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,006
TemukaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
TimaruNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,62510,952
TahouaNiger 3,7852,352
TillaberyNiger 4,0102,492
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2425,122
TromsoNorway 2,6181,627
TrondheimNorway 2,0341,264
ThumraitOman 4,3652,713
TacnaPeru 11,5637,185
TarapotoPeru 11,1206,910
TrujilloPeru 11,4567,119
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1396,300
TorunPoland 789490
TimisoaraRomania 4428
TambovRussia 1,6161,004
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4582,149
TaraRussia 3,7522,331
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9342,444
TermezRussia 3,8852,414
TernejRussia 8,0605,009
TobolskRussia 3,3832,102
TomskRussia 4,3942,730
Tot’MaRussia 2,0821,294
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8501,771
TuapseRussia 1,408875
TuraRussia 4,9983,106
TurukhanskRussia 4,4052,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2502,020
TortosaSpain 1,7761,103
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0284,368
TokerSudan 3,4332,133
TartousSyria 1,7521,089
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7635,445
TaboraTanzania 5,8113,611
TakThailand 7,7354,806
TrangThailand 8,5055,285
TabligboTogo 4,7942,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8456,118
TunisTunisia 1,386861
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6411,641
TireeUk 2,2481,397
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8701,162
TernopilUkraine 495308
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6327,228
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5285,299
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9304,928
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5945,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6935,402
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7785,455
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8204,860
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Temple, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1645,695
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8035,470
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2615,133
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3335,800
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3354,558
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0676,256
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9155,540
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6765,391
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7744,831
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8322,381
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8665,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -