Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0048,702
UaupesBrazil 9,8746,136
UbatubaBrazil 10,2156,348
UberabaBrazil 10,0886,269
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4044,601
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0673,148
UpernavikGreenland 4,7612,959
UummannaqGreenland 4,6422,885
UdineItaly 623387
Ustica IslandItaly 1,064661
UenoJapan 8,9045,533
UnzendakeJapan 8,7195,418
UrakawaJapan 8,6195,356
UshibukaJapan 8,7485,436
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9605,568
UwajimaJapan 8,8195,480
UkmergeLithuania 1,040646
UtenaLithuania 1,081672
UlaangomMongolia 5,0833,159
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1333,811
UlgiiMongolia 4,9803,095
UliastaiMongolia 5,4973,416
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0953,166
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4043,980
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3665,199
UfaRussia 2,5891,609
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3372,695
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9483,696
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7514,817
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9413,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8291,758
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0735,017
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7264,179
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9864,341
Umm BeninSudan 3,8672,403
UmeňSweden 1,9661,221
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3005,158
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9784,958
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7514,817
UrfaTurkey 1,7581,092
UsakTurkey 1,063661
Uman’Ukraine 729453
UzgorodUkraine 283176
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7704,829
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -