Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4049,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8996,152
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5969,692
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2488,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7647,932
WoomeraAustralia 14,3358,908
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5267,784
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9973,727
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8904,903
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9394,933
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8064,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9484,939
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0545,626
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5547,801
WajimaJapan 8,7225,420
WakamatsuJapan 8,8815,519
WakayamaJapan 8,8915,525
WakkanaiJapan 8,2795,145
WajirKenya 5,2673,273
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7094,791
WindhoekNamibia 7,6554,757
WaihiNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,87911,110
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,83811,085
WaimateNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,87611,108
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,85411,094
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,42410,827
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,79311,056
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,61210,944
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,59910,936
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,64510,965
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,66910,980
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,69210,994
WintonNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
WarsawPoland 667415
WroclawPoland 637396
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0214,985
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7112,306
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8561,775
WauSudan 4,3252,688
WaddingtonUk 1,7451,084
Waco, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Wake IslandUsa 11,9467,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8925,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2665,136
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0305,612
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Warren, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Warren, PaUsa 7,4524,631
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5644,701
Washington, IaUsa 8,2905,151
Washington, InUsa 8,1685,075
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7595,443
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1224,425
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2145,104
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5045,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8655,509
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5555,316
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9695,574
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7264,801
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4134,606
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7155,416
West Point, GaUsa 8,5315,301
West Point, NyUsa 7,2124,482
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0284,989
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8755,515
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8585,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2984,535
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9434,936
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2455,124
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4134,606
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4124,606
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9704,953
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2855,148
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1745,080
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5205,916
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8954,906
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1945,092
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7916,084
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6564,757
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -