Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9861,234
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3361,452
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1661,346
YaoundeCameroon 4,8022,984
YokoCameroon 4,5982,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5074,044
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3144,545
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9214,922
YanjiChina 7,8494,878
YichangChina 7,6044,725
YinchuanChina 6,6934,159
YiningChina 4,6062,862
YariguiesColombia 9,8376,113
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6155,354
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5905,338
YazdIran 3,2262,005
YakushimaJapan 8,9395,555
YamagataJapan 8,8375,491
YamaguchiJapan 8,6745,390
YokkaichiJapan 8,9145,539
YokohamaJapan 9,0455,621
YonagoJapan 8,6815,395
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9135,539
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2166,970
YeMyanmar 7,7624,824
YolaNigeria 4,1922,605
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3975,218
YurimaguasPeru 11,0516,867
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9171,813
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1935,091
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1081,931
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0525,625
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1365,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8435,495
York, PaUsa 7,4764,646
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6094,728
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1976,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -